Stage Times and Changes image

 

Stage Times and Changes

 

See below the stage times for our main three music stages: Park Stage, Big Top, and Bollywood. Keep an eye on this page as we will post any changes to the programme that happen!

 

SUNDAY:

*CHANGES*

   BIG TOP:

               Antony Smzierk: 21:20-22:05

 

   BOLLYWOOD:

               Bollywood Dance with Kartik: 10:00-11:00

 

RUNNING ORDER:

    PARK STAGE:

               Fireworks Finale: 22:35-22:50 *please note the Firweworks will start as soon as Rag'n'Bone Man finishes

               Rag’n’Bone Man: 20:55-22:25

               Faithless DJ Set: 18:55-20:10

               Shed Seven: 17:25-18:25

               Dub Pistols: 16:05-16:55

               Elvana: Elvis Fronted Nirvana: 14:50-15:35

               Mr Motivator: 13:50-14:20

               Big Fish Little Fish: 13:00-13:35

               Horrible Histories: 11:50-12:50

               Cosmic Kids Yoga - Live with Jaime: 11:00-11:35

 

   BIG TOP:

               Self Esteem: 23:00:00:00

               Antony Szmierek: 21:20-22:05

               Snapped Ankles: 19:50-20:50

               Ned's Atomic Dustbin: 18:35-19:20

               Hot Dub Time Machine: 16:50-18:05

               Dom Joly: 15:30-16:15

               Zion Train: 14:00-15:05

               The Endings: 13:25-13:55

               Comedy 4 Kids: 12:00-13:00

               Barta Theatre Academy presents Dr Dolittle: 11:05-11:45

               Well-Me-Oke: 10:00-10:45

 

   BOLLYWOOD:

               Luke Una: 23:30-01:00

               The 2 Bears: 22:00-23:30

               Chloe Robinson: 20:30-22:00

               Raw Silk: 19:00-20:30

               Goldierocks: 18:00-19:00

               Sticky Heat: 17:00-18:00

               Chill Out Tent: Chris Coco: 16:00-17:00

               Chill Out Tent: Sonido Tupinamba: 14:00-16:00

               Chill Out Tent: Chris Coco: 13:00-14:00

               Rascal Raves: 12:00-13:00

               Ukeboxbaby: 11:00-12:00

               Well -Me-Oke: 10:00-11:00

 

FRIDAY:

*CHANGES*

   BIG TOP:

                  Iris Gold: 19:55-20:40

               Beans on Toast: 18:40-19:25

               Kitty Liv: 17:25-18:10

               GRRRL Groannn Take Over- Total Luck: 16:20-17:05

               GRRRL Groannn Take Over- Bryony Williams: 15:15-16:00

               GRRRL Groannn Take Over- Gray Wave: 14:10-14:55

               Mc Grammar: 13:00-13:45

               Stencil Pencils: 12:10-12:40

               Bollywood Dance Lessons with Kartik: 11:10-11:55

               Elmer Walk: 10:00-11:00

 

   BOLLYWOOD:

               Big Fish Little Fish: 15:00:16:00

               Junior Jungle: 14:00-15:00

 

RUNNING ORDER:

   PARK STAGE:

               Becky Hill: 22:30-23:45

               Mae Muller: 21:00-21:45

               Scouting for Girls: 19:30-20:30

               Heather Small: 18:30-19:00

               The Proclaimers: 17:15-18:00

               The Showhawk Duo: 16:00-16:45

               Lola Young: 14:45-15:30

               Yolandas Band Jam: 13:35-14:20

               Mister Maker & Rebecca Keatley: 12:40-13:10

               Jonathan Day Collective: 11:50-12:20

               Emma Linny Band: 11:00-11:30

 

   BIG TOP:

               Silent Disco: 00:00-02:00

               Jodie Harsh: 22:15-23:00

               Gok Wan: 21:00-22:15

               Iris Gold: 19:45-20:30

               Beans on Toast: 18:30-19:15

               Kitty Liv: 17:15-18:00

               GRRRL Groannn Take Over- Total Luck: 16:10-16:55

               GRRRL Groannn Take Over- Bryony Williams: 15:05-15:50

               GRRRL Groannn Take Over- Gray Wave: 14:00-14:45

               Mc Grammar: 12:45-13:30

               Stencil Pencils: 11:55-12:25

               Bollywood Dance Lessons with Kartik: 10:40-11:40

               Barta Theatre Academy presents Dr Dolittle: 10:00-10:30

 

   BOLLYWOOD:

               Sasha: 00:00-02:00

               Lisa Loud: 22:30-00:00

               Nancy Noise: 21:00-22:30

               Sophie Callis: 20:00-21:00

               Harriet Jaxxon: 18:30-20:00

               Sabrina: 17:30-18:30

               Headfunk- Tom Blackwell: 16:15-17:30

               Big Fish Little Fish: 14:00-16:15

               Bollywood/ Bangra Dance Workshop: 13:00-14:00

               Rascal Raves: 12:00-13:00

               Ukeboxbaby: 11:00-12:00

               Well Me Oke: 10:00-11:00

 

SATURDAY:

*CHANGES*

   BOLLYWOOD:

               TBC: 21:00-22:00

               Bollywood Dance with Kartik: 15:00-16:00

               Folk Idol: 12:00-14:00

 

RUNNING ORDER:

   PARK STAGE:

               Fatboy Slim: 22:15-23:45

               Example: 20:50-21:35

               Sara Cox: 19:00-20:15

               The Cuban Brothers: 17:35-18:30             

               Plastic Mermaids: 16:20-17:05

               Brooke Combe: 15:10-15:55

               Bollywood Brass Band: 14:05-14:50

               Braniac Live: Remixed! : 12:45-13:45

               Mr Tumble: 11:50-12:30

               Cosmic Kids Yoga - Live with Jaime: 11:00-11:35

 

   BIG TOP:

               Silent Disco: 00:30-02:00

               808 State: 23:00-00:00

               Dreadzone: 21:45-22:30

               EMF: 20:30-21:15

               Pinty MC: 19:15-20:00

            CVC: 18:05-18:50

            Gracey: 16:50-17:35

            Intercultural Youth Scotland - Losttones: 14:50-16:20

            Mr.B The Gentleman Rhymer: 13:45-14:30

            Comedy 4 Kids: 12:30-13:30

            Well-Me-Oke: 11:15-12:15

            H&M Kids: Silent Disco - Rob da Bank Vs Our Girl G: 10:00-11:00

 

   BOLLYWOOD:

               Mr Scruff: 00:30-02:00

               Bobby Friction: 23:00-00:30

               Panjabi MC: 22:20-23:00

               TBC: 21:00-22:00

               Modcast- Eddie Piller & Rocky: 19:30-21:00

               Modcast- Mazzy Snape: 18:30-19:30

               Modcast- Hayden Taylor: 17:30-18:30

               Nik Nak: 16:00-17:30

               Junior Jungle: 15:00-16:00

               Big Fish Little Fish: 14:00-15:00

               Folk Idol: 12:00-14:00

               Rascal Raves: 11:00-12:00

               Ukeboxbaby: 10:00-11:00

 

Thank you all so much!

Stage Times and Changes

Workshops, talks and Yoga in Animal Jumpsuits

Shropshire Lad hosts an Open Wood Fire Feast Spectacular

Day Splits & Tickets Announced

My Camp Bestival with Jessica Jones AKA The Fat Funny One

Indulge In a Weekend of Wellness at Camp Bestival

Camp Bestival's Festival Guide - Emmas Top 5 Things to Bring!

Camp Bestival's Festival Guide - Stress Free Festivals with Kids!

Camp Bestival's Festival Guide - Camping with Kids!

The Wye Valley Makers Market

Love-Bot Easter Colouring Competition!

My Camp Bestival with Audrey & Rex

My Camp Bestival with Dick & Dom

Join us on our Family Rave Tour with Big Fish Little Fish

Self Esteem & more announced for 2022!

My Camp Bestival with Rob da Bank

Camp Bestival Shropshire 2022 Line-up Announced

Volunteer at Camp Bestival

Announcing Fancy Dress Saturday with Sara Cox

A Guide to Your Camping Options

What Tickets Do I Need to Buy?

Introducing Camp Bestival Shropshire

Best Family Festival Winner

We Won An Award!